Category Archive: VMware

2018 1Y0-340テキスト,1Y0-340出題範囲,1Y0-340初心者

Killtestがキャリアアップの見通しの人々を導くの例外的な記録を持っている、と私たちはかなり我々の製品にすべてのCCP-N国際認定コースをカバーしています。KilltestはCCP-N国際認証と試験準備のために、最新のAnalyzing Citrix NetScaler Advanced Topics: Security, Management, and Optimizationトレーニング教材の認証の候補者と電流を供給するリーディングカンパニーです。 Killtest Citrixインターナショナルのリソースには絶えず変更との関連性と精度のため更新されています。私たちは100%あなたが任意のCCP-N国際認定試験に合格するのを助けるの品質と信頼性材料を保証します。
Share some CCP-N 1Y0-340 exam questions and answers below.
A Citrix Engineer has correctly installed and configured the NetScaler Web Logging (NSWL) client but has noticed that logs are NOT being updated.What could be causing this issue?

A. The TCP port 3011 is NOT open between the NSWL client and NetScaler.

B. The NSWL client executable is NOT running on the client.

C. The NSWL buffer is full on the NetScaler.

D. An NSIP is missing in the log.conf file

Answer: D

A Citrix Engineer needs to set the rate at which connections are proxied from the NetScaler to the server.Which values should the engineer configure for Surge Protection?

A. UDP Threshold and Start Port

B. Grant Quota and Buffer Size

C. TCP Threshold and Reset Threshold

D. Base Threshold and Throttle

Answer: D

Which two security checks invoke sessionization? (Choose two.)

A. CSRF Form Tagging

B. Field Formats

C. Form Field Consistency

D. HTML Cross-Site Scripting

Answer: A,C

Which NetScaler Management Analytics System (NMAS) feature can the Citrix Engineer use to convert configuration tasks performed using the GUI to CLI commands?

A. Master Configuration

B. Inbuilt Template

C. Record-and-Play

D. Configuration Template

Answer: C

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure Application Firewall to handle SQL injection issues. However, after enabling SQL injection check, the backend server started dropping user requests.

The Application Firewall configuration is as follows:

add appfw profile Test123 –startURLAction none- denyURLAction none-crossSiteScriptingAction none –SQLInjectionAction log stats- SQLInjection TransformSpecialChars ON –SQLInjectionCheckSQLWildChars ON- fieldFormatAction none- bufferOverflowAction none- responseContentType “application/octet-stream” –XMLSQLInjectionAction none- XMLXSSAction none-XMLWSIAction none- XMLValidationAction none

What does the engineer need to change in the Application Firewall configuration?

A. Enable-XMLSQLInjectionAction none

B. Enable-XMLValidationAction none

C. Disable- SQLInjectionCheckSQLWildChars ON

D. Disable- SQLInjectionTransformSpecialChars ON

Answer: C

A Citrix Engineer has received the following message after setting up Application Firewall in Learning mode.

August 28 6 03:14:27 <local0.info>XXX.0.0.2.08/28/2017:03:14:27 GMT VPXExtProd01 0-PPE-0: default GUI CMD_EXECUTED 1670370 0: User CitrixAdmin- Remote_ip XXX.19.XXX.XXX-Command “show appfw learningdata WebPub_vs_af_1 startURL”- Status “ERROR: Communication error with aslearn”

What can the engineer perform to resolve the issue?

A. Reinstall the Application Firewall license.

B. Reboot the NetScaler appliance.

C. Disable the Application Firewall feature.

D. Delete the Profile database and restart the aslearn process.

Answer: B

Which mechanism does the NetScaler use to enable a safe and speedy data exchange between a client/server initial TCP handshake?

A. TCP Fast Open (TFO)

B. TCP Burst Rate Control

C. TCP Hystart

D. TCP Time Stamp

Answer: A

Which two settings can be used when creating a Cache Content group? (Choose two.)

A. Remove response cookies

B. Set Lazy DNS resolution

C. Expire cookies

D. Use DNS Query

E. Use browser settings

Answer: A,B

Killtestは1Y0-340試験参考書語認定試験に合格することを助けてあげますから。購入前にKilltestが提供した無料の問題集をダウンロードできます。自分の練習を通して、試験のまえにうろたえないでしょう。Killtestを選択して専門性の訓練が勉強者の試験によいだと思います。Killtestは客様の要求を満たせていい評判をうけいたします。たくさんのひとは弊社の商品を使って、試験に順調に合格しました。そして、かれたちがリピーターになりました。Killtestが提供したCitrixの1Y0-340試験参考書語試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、1Y0-340試験参考書%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。

あなたはまだCitrix 1Y0-340試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだCitrix 1Y0-340試験問題集無料に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてCCP-N資格 1Y0-340試験を通りたいですか?Killtestを選択しましょう!KilltestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。また、Analyzing Citrix NetScaler Advanced Topics: Security, Management, and Optimization問題集は随時更新されていますから、試験の内容やシラバスが変更されたら、Killtestは最新ニュースを与えることができます。

進歩を勇敢に追及する人生こそ素晴らしい人生です。未来のある日、椅子で休むとき、自分の人生を思い出したときに笑顔が出たら成功な人生になります。勉強者は成功な人生がほしいですか。そうしたいのなら、速くKilltestのCitrixの1Y0-340問題集を利用してください。KilltestのAnalyzing Citrix NetScaler Advanced Topics: Security, Management, and Optimization問題集は的中率が高いですから、勉強者が一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。これは多くの受験生たちによって証明されたことです。ですから、問題集の品質を心配しないでください。これは間違いなく勉強者が一番信頼できる1Y0-340問題集に関連する資料です。まだそれを信じていないなら、すぐに自分で体験してください。そうすると、きっと私の言葉を信じるようになります。

400-351難易度,400-351ITパスポート,400-351試験,400-351問題集

IT業界でプロバイダを認定プロとして、Killtestは、Cisco社の研究の様々な研究材料を案内し、別のCCIE Wireless認定資格の対応試験問題試験について400-351試験参考書を提供しています。試験準備の材料は、ここであなたが400-351試験問題集社の認定試験を受験する必要がある場合、すべてを提供します。Killtestの製品のCisco研究ガイド技術的な内容が認定専門家によって開発された、私たちのKilltest研究ガイドは回答でとても良い練習の質問を持っています。

Share some CCIE Wireless 400-351 exam questions and answers below.
Which two features were added as part of the 802.llh amendment?

A. Dynamic Frequency Selection and Direct Link Setup.

B. Dynamic Frequency Selection and Transmit Power control.

C. Dynamic Frequency Selection and Wireless Performance Prediction.

D. Dynamic Frequency Selection and Inter-Access Point Protocol.

Answer: B

A wireless user has roamed from an AP connected to MA 1to AP connected to MA 3the traffic flow for the user between roam is shown. Which option shows the traffic

flow for the user after roam, considering default sticky anchoring is enabled on the WLAN?

A. MA-3>Distribution switch>core>mc>distribution switch >MA-1

B. MA-3>Distribution switch>MA-1distribution switch >core

C. MA-3> Distribution switch>MA-2>Distribution switch >core

D. MA-3> Distribution switch >ma -2> MA-l>Distribution switch>core

Answer: A

Which memchanism incorporates the channel capacity into the CAC determination and gives a much more accurate assessment of the current call carrying capacity of the AP?

A. Static CAC.

B. Reserved roaming bandwidth (%).

C. Expedited bandwidth.

D. Metrics collection.

E. Load-based AC.

F. Max RF bandwidth (%).

G. Admission control.

Answer: E

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the events involved in a typical location tracking workflow from the left into the correct order on the right. Not all items are used.

Answer:

You are in process of installing Cisco prime high availability servers and you have a firewall between the primary and secondary server. Which two incoming and outgoing TCPIUDP ports must be enabled on the firewall for Cisco prime servers to exchange health monitoring heartbeat massage and to allow Oracle to synchronize data? (Choose two}

A. 1521

B. 8080

C. 8082

D. 1522

Answer: C,D

Which three types of ACLs are supported by the Cisco 5760 WLC? (Choose three.)

A. Port ACLs.

B. VLAN ACLs(VLAN maps).

C. Router port ACLs.

D. AP Radio ACL Switch port ACLs.

E. Router ACLs.

Answer: ABE

Which action is needed to edit the settings of an RF profile?

A. Disable both radio networks

B. Disable custom power level settings for all APs within the group to which the profile is linked.

C. Remove the desired RF profile from all AP groups

D. RF profiles cannot be edited. They must be removed and recreated with the desired values.

Answer: C

Which major block is not included in the ETSI Network Function Virtualization reference framework?

A. Network Function Visualization Infrastructure.

B. Network Function Virtualization Management and Orchestration.

C. Network Function Virtualization Policy Manager.

D. Virtualized Network Function/ Element Management Systems.

Answer: C

もう1つ思い当たったことは「ITエンジニアとしての成長」です。CiscoのCCIE Wireless資格試験には、日々の業務では触れないことも出題されるため、それなりの勉強が必要でした。それが、現場経験だけでは得ることができなかったであろう、幅広い知識や視野を私にもたらしてくれました。あなたはいまCiscoの400-351(CCIE Wireless Written Exam)受験記対策問題集にどうやって合格できるかということで首を傾けているのですか。CCIE Wireless資格400-351受験記対策問題集は現在のいろいろなIT認定試験における最も価値のある資格の一つです。ここ数十年間では、インターネットテクノロジーは世界中の人々の注目を集めているのです。

あなたは試験の準備をするときに見当もつかないかもしれません。KilltestのCCIE Wireless資格の400-351試験問題集は専門家と受験生の皆様に証明された有効なトレーニング資料で、あなたが試験の合格することを助けられます。人生には様々な選択があります。選択は必ずしも絶対な幸福をもたらさないかもしれませんが、あなたに変化のチャンスを与えます。KilltestのCiscoの400-351試験問題集はIT職員としてのあなたがIT試験に受かる不可欠なトレーニング資料です。

あなたの人生に残念と後悔を残しないように、私たちは一生懸命に人生を変えるあらゆるチャンスをつかむ必要があります。あなたはそれをやったことができましたか。KilltestのCCIE Wireless資格400-351試験問題集は成功したいIT職員のために作成されたのです。あなたがCCIE Wireless資格400-351試験問題集に合格することを助けます。

C9530-410勉強資料,C9530-410トレーニング資料,C9530-410無料サンプル

KilltestのC9530-410試験問題集は多くの受験生に検証されたものですから、高い成功率を保証できます。もしIBM MQ V8.0 System Administration問題集を利用してからやはり試験に不合格になってしまえば、Killtestは全額で返金することができます。あるいは、無料で試験C9530-410試験問題集を更新してあげるのを選択することもできます。こんな保障がありますから、心配する必要は全然ないですよ。まだIBM Certified System Administrator資格のC9530-410試験問題集認定試験を悩んでいますかこの情報の時代の中で専門なトレーニングを選択するのと思っていますか?良いターゲットのトレーニングを利用すれば有効で君のIT方面の大量の知識を補充 できます。
Share some IBM Certified System Administrator C9530-410 exam questions and answers below.
On a Sun Solaris system, applications cannot connect to a queue manager QM1 and are getting reason code 2009 MQRC_CONNECTION_BROKEN.

a.What are the command(s) a system administrator can issue to check the queue manager status?

b.If the queue manager does not end with the endmqm ¨Ci command, what does the system administrator need to do to be able to restart the non-responsive queue manager?

A.a. dspmqm, runmqsc QM1

B.Delete and recreate the queue manager

C.a. PING QMGR

D.Restore the queue manager from backup

E.a. dspmqm

F.Kill all the MQ processes with the kill -9 command.

G.a. dspmq, runmqsc QM1

H.Stop the queue manager manually, using the procedure from the product documentation.

Answer: B

An application using the WebSphere MQ classes for JMS encountered an error. A First Failure Support Technology (FFST) file has been created named JMS0001.FDC.

Which default directory should the system administrator review?

A./var/mqm/errors

B./var/mqm/errors/FFDC

C./var/mqm/qmgrs/QMGRNAME/errors/FFDC

D.current application working directory/FFDC

Answer: C

A system administrator is determining the route that a message takes through a large network of queue managers. Trace route messaging has been enabled on the queue managers. Messages are being generated and delivered to the local queues on each queue manager in the network.

What can the system administrator do to make the collection of trace-route reply messages more efficient?

A.Configure queue manager foe activity tracing.

B.Enable MQI statistics for messages to beplaced onto SYSTEM.ADMIN.STATISTICS.QUEUE.

C.Set up a single node and redefine the local SYSTEM.ADMIN.TRACE.ROUTE.QUEUE as a remote queue definition.

D.Set the ReplyToQ andReplyToQMgr parameters in the MQMD to specify the trace-route reply message destination.

Answer: C

IBM MQ for z/OS recovery routines experienced an issue which resulted in an X¡¯5C6¡± abend.

What type of dump needs to be investigated by the system administrator if no dump location has been specified by JCL?

A.SVC

B.Snap

C.Stand-alone

D.SYSUDUMP

Answer: A

A financial company is having a problem with IBM MQ on their development system. The queue manager is not down, but the new application keeps failing and MQ generates FDC files. This problem is significantly affecting the business as they could miss the project deadlines.

The system administrator needs to open a Service Request (SR) to report the problem to IBM.

What should be the severity of the SR raised by the system administrator?

A.1

B.2

C.3

D.4

Answer: C

A system administrator needs to collect monitoring data on an AIX system for performance analysis purposes. The system administrator needs to find out how many messages are put on and retrieved from a queue, and the total number of bytes that the queue processes during a configured interval.

How can the system administrator enable the collection of the required data and set the interval to 15 minutes?

A.Set the ACCTMQI(ON) and the STATINT(900) for the queue manager.

B.Set the queue MONQ(ON) attribute and set the interval in the queue attribute AMONQINT(15).

C.Set the STATMQI(ON)on the queue manager and the queue, and set the interval in the queue manager attribute STATINT(15).

D.Set the queue manager and the queue STATQ(ON) attributes, and the interval in the queue manager attribute STATINT(900).

Answer: A

A system administrator of a z/OS queue manager expects to have 1000 client channels connecting with the queue manager at the same time.

What should system administrator do to tune the channel initiator to handle this work?

A.Use the default values for the channel initiator parameters.

B.Increase MAXCHL, ACTCHL, TCPCHL, CHIADAPS, andCHIDISPS from the default values.

C.Increase CHIADAPS and use the default values for CHIDISPS, MAXCHL, ACTCHL, TCPCHL.

D.Increase CHIADAPS and CHIDISPS and use the default values for MAXCHL, ACTCHL, TCPCHL.

Answer: D

A system administrator cannot start a queue manager QMA on AIX and has been requested by IBM Support to provide an MQ detailed early trace. There is only one installation on this system with two queue managers, QMA and QMB.

To capture an early detailed trace, which command does the system administrator need to issue before trying to start the QMA queue manager?

A.strmqtrc ¨Ce ¨Ct all ¨Ct detail

B.strmqtrc ¨Ce ¨Cm QMA ¨Ct detail

C.strmqtrc ¨Cm QMA ¨Ct all ¨Ct detail

D.strmqtrc ¨Cm QMA ¨Ce ¨Ct all ¨Ct detail

Answer: D

Killtestの IBM Certified System AdministratorのC9530-410試験試験参考書を手に入れるなら、あなたは最も新しいIBM Certified System AdministratorのC9530-410学習教材を手に入れられます。Killtestの学習教材の高い正確性は君がIBM Certified System AdministratorのC9530-410認定試験に合格するのを保証します。もしうちの学習教材を購入した後、商品は問題があれば、或いは試験に不合格になる場合は、勉強者が全額返金することを保証いたします。ショートカットを選択し、テクニックを使用するのはより良く成功できるからです。C9530-410過去問認定試験に一発合格できる保障を得たいなら、Killtest のC9530-410過去問はあなたにとって、しかも最良の選択です。

IBMのIBM Certified System Administrator認定資格は、世界中の最も有名な認定コースのいくつかの中で間違いなくあり、ITの何千も毎年明確に自分の受験を志望します。C9530-410(IBM MQ V8.0 System Administration)試験のために現れた候補者の膨大な数は、明らかに成功したキャリアのためのIBM Certified System Administrator認定資格の値に反映されます。 IT技術とアプリケーションは、ほぼすべての事業家によって採用されているので、IBMのIBM Certified System Administrator資格認定は、すべての雇用者によって評価されています。Killtestは、C9530-410試験であなたの成功を保証することによって、その効率性と有用性を証明しています。あなたは私たちに体験したら、我々は賭け、あなたは他の誰に目を向けることは決してありません。何もKilltest研究材料として良いではありません。

あなたのC9530-410資格参考書IBM Certified System Administrator認定試験を準備する最良の方法は、することができますように試験にC9530-410試験参考書の技術を使用して、経験にできるだけ多くの手を得ることです。Killtestはあなたに含まれる最先端C9530-410試験参考書の模擬試験を提供し、最新の、あなたは経験に必要な手を獲得することができ、日付IBM MQ V8.0 System Administration試験参考書試験まで。言及されているものをすべて達成するために、あなたの主な目的は、今可能な最小の時間ですべての関連C9530-410試験参考書認定の知識を取得する方法であるべきです。

2018 1Y0-203出題範囲,1Y0-203初心者,1Y0-203試験対策書

Citrix1Y0-203試験参考書を通るために、いいツールが必要です。Citrix 1Y0-203試験参考書について研究の資料がもっとも大部分になって、Killtestは早くてCitrix1Y0-203試験参考書の資料を集めることができます。弊社の専門家は経験が豊富で、研究した問題集がもっとも真題と近づいて現場試験のうろたえることを避けます。一つの試験だけでは多くの時間を無駄にする必要がありません。Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration試験参考書が大変難しいと感じて、多くの時間を取らなければならないとしたら、ツールとしてKilltestの1Y0-203試験参考書を利用したほうがいいです。

どのように1Y0-203試験参考書をパスしますか?最も簡単な方法はKilltestのCitrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration試験参考書を使用してください。初心者としても弊社の1Y0-203試験参考書を利用して勉強するだけで、Citrix CCA-V資格取得可能です。貴方の大切の時間と精力を節約できて、10~20時間の独学だけで、一発合格が可能です。CCA-V資格1Y0-203試験参考書の試験内容は簡単で、本格的な認証試験問題と内容を体験することができます。Citrix1Y0-203試験参考書無料サンプルを使って、勉強者がもっと自信があります。
Share some CCA-V 1Y0-203 exam questions and answers below.
A Citrix Administrator is preparing printers to be mapped into users’ sessions.Which step can the administrator perform to present the printers to the users?

A. Create a “session printers” policy to map the printers to the users.

B. Create a policy and enable “Create client network printer only”.

C. Install all the printer drivers on the client devices.

D. Install the printer drivers to all XenDesktop Controller in the environment.

Answer: D

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configures the “Auto connect client drives” user settings to map client drives within the Independent Computing Architecture (ICA) session for all published desktops. The setting is configured in a Baseline Group Policy Object (GPO) and linked to an Organizational Unit (OU) that contains all of the published desktops.When a user launches the desktop, client drives are NOT mapped. What is a possible reason?

A. Desktops need to be rebooted to get the Policy applied.

B. Loopback processing is NOT enabled.

C. gpupdate/force needs to executed on all of the machines.

D. GPO needs to be linked to the User OU.

Answer: C

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is in the process of creating a new Machine Catalog. The administrator discovers that the option to power-manage the catalog is NOT available.What is causing this issue?

A. The master image does NOT have the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) installed.

B. The master image has an older Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) version than 7.6.

C. The Site database is offline.

D. No resource connection is defined in Citrix Studio.

Answer: A

A Citrix Administrator needs to update a master image for random/non-persistent desktops based on Machine Creation Services.Which consequence does the administrator need to be aware of when updating the master image?

A. A full new vDisk will be created.

B. A new Personal vDisk will be created.

C. A new full copy from the snapshot will be created.

D. The differencing disks will be merged.

Answer: C

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy 2000 virtual desktops. The hardware in the environment has a very fast SSD local storage, and the SAN is running almost at capacity. There is NO need for user-installed applications or persistency in the environment.Which provisioning method would allow the administrator to save SAN storage?

A. Provisioning Services

B. Manual Provisioning

C. Existing machines

D. Machine Creation Services

Answer: A

A Citrix Administrator is preparing to deploy 500 Windows 10 Virtual Desktops by using Machine Creation Services (MCS).How much storage space, at a minimum, needs to be allocated to the Identity Disks in this environment?

A. 32 Gb

B. 8 Gb

C. 16 Gb

D. 4 Gb

Answer: D

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator recently upgraded a XenApp 6.5 deployment to XenApp 7.15 LTSR.The administrator wants to implement a feature in XenApp 7.15 LTSR that is similar to Worker Groups in XenApp 6.5.Which option in XenApp 7.15 LTSR has similar functionality to Worker Groups in XenApp 6.5?

A. Delivery Groups

B. Featured App Groups

C. Application Groups Tagging

D. Application Groups Restricting

Answer: C

What should a Citrix Administrator keep in mind when using a Windows-based identical License Server for high availability?

A. Both License Servers will be load-balanced by NetScaler.

B. The computer account password can be changed.

C. Both License Servers need to issue licenses at the same time.

D. The second License Server must have a different hostname.

Answer: A

KilltestのCitrixの1Y0-203試験問題集は最高のトレーニング資料です。あなたはIT職員としたら、Killtestは勉強者が選ばなくてはならないトレーニング資料です。KilltestのCitrixの1Y0-203試験問題集は絶対に信頼できるもので、IT認証を受ける受験生を対象として特別に研究された問題と解答に含まれているう資料です。CCA-V認定資格の1Y0-203試験問題集に受かるのはIT職員の皆さんの目標です。Killtestの合格率は信じられないほど高いです。Killtestは勉強者の成功にずっと力を尽くしています。

勉強者はインターネットでCCA-V認定の1Y0-203試験過去問の練習問題と解答の試用版を無料でダウンロードしてください。そうしたら勉強者はKilltestが用意した問題集にもっと自信があります。早くKilltestの問題集を勉強者の手に入れましょう。Killtestは正確な選択を与えて、勉強者の悩みを減らして、もし早くてCCA-V認定 Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration試験過去問をとりたければ、早くてKilltestを注文してもいいんです。勉強者にとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Killtestからすぐに勉強者の通行証をとります。

70-348pdf,70-348exam,70-348試験問題集

今の競争の激しいのIT業界の中にMicrosoft 70-348試験参考書認定試験に合格して、自分の社会地位を高めることができます。弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なMicrosoft 70-348試験参考書を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。

Share some MCP 70-348 exam questions and answers below.
You are the Microsoft PPM administrator for a large company. The IT manager uses four business drivers for prioritization. The priority of all four drivers is set at 25 percent.The IT manager adds an additional business driver that has a priority value set to 30 percent.You need to create a new prioritization that includes the additional business driver.What should you do?

A. Create a new calculated prioritization. Select the drivers to prioritize.

B. Create a new manual prioritization. Select the correct department, and then select the drivers to prioritize.

C. Create a new manual prioritization. Select the drivers to prioritize, enter the value for each driver, and then choose to normalize.

D. Create a new manual prioritization. Select the drivers to prioritize, and then rank the drivers sequentially.

Answer: C

Your company has had several large projects fail due to cost overruns and the lack of available resources. These projects use an enterprise project type named Large IT Project and use a workflow to govern the approval of the projects. The workflow consists of four phases: Initiate, Plan, Execute, and Close.You need to use Microsoft PPM to compare the value that a new project provides with the cost of implementing the project.Which three configuration changes should you make? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Navigate to PWA Settings. Edit the Large IT Project project type, and in the Available Project Detail Page section, add the Strategic Impact form.

B. Create a project-level custom field that will be used to enter the total cost of a project.

C. Define your company’s strategic drivers, and enter them into the Strategic Impact form.

D. Create a project-level custom field that will be used to enter the value statements of why this project should be undertaken.

E. Define your company’s strategic drivers and enter them into the driver library.

F. In PWA Settings, edit and then save the stage information. In the Available Project Detail Page section, add the Strategic Impact form.

Answer: A,B,E

You are a project manager using Microsoft PPM.You need to create a new project that uses one of your company’s templates.What are two ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. From Microsoft Project, select Enterprise.

B. In Project Center, select New, and then select the desired enterprise project type.

C. In Resource Center, select New.

D. From Microsoft Project, select Featured.

Answer: A,B

You are a project manager in an organization that uses Microsoft PPM. You create a proposal for a new project by entering values for the Name, Description, Proposed Cost, Proposed Benefits, and Sponsor Name properties.The PMO must be able to approve all project proposals that have a proposed cost above a certain threshold value.You need to use a project approval workflow.Which three objects should use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Project Departments

B. Enterprise Project types

C. Project Detail Pages

D. Project schedule templates

E. Phases and stages

Answer: B,C,E

You are a portfolio manager for an organization that uses Microsoft PPM to manage projects. You plan to implement Power BI.You need to import into Power BI by using the Microsoft Project Online content pack.What should you do?

A. In the Power BI Add content pack library, connect to Microsoft PPM by using the URL for the organization.

B. In the Power BI Services content pack library, connect to Microsoft PPM using the Microsoft PPM URL for the organization.

C. In the Power BI Import or Connect to Data tool, select Databases and more. Then, connect to Microsoft PPM by using the database alias for the organization.

D. In the Power BI My Organization content pack library, connect to Microsoft PPM by using the PWA URL for the organization.

Answer: B

Your organization is using Microsoft PPM to manage large projects. Within the Microsoft PPM environment, you use SharePoint sites with task lists to manage smaller projects. You turn on the Timesheets feature.You must collect information about the time that resources spend on all projects.You need to ensure that you can capture timesheet data from the existing SharePoint task lists.Which two actions will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Convert the SharePoint task lists into an enterprise project.

B. Use the Get Started with Project Web App web part to add existing SharePoint task lists to Project Center.

C. Activate the enterprise project features for the SharePoint sites.

D. In Project Center, add existing SharePoint task lists to PWA as a project.

E. In SharePoint, add existing SharePoint task lists to Project Center.

Answer: A,C

Your organization is using Microsoft PPM to manage and track all projects.The Project Management Office (PMO) needs to know which of the projects are aligned to the organization’s strategic objectives.You need to configure Microsoft PPM to use Portfolio Analysis.Which two activities should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Set up Project Departments.

B. Prioritize the drivers by specifying the priority value for each driver.

C. Configure the Full-time Equivalent calculation.

D. Define business drivers.

Answer: B,D

You use Microsoft PPM to manage an e-commerce portal development program.The program is separated into individual projects that represent each area of development. This allows each group to manage its own tasks while still having progress visibility at the program level.You need to be able to see all programs and their associated individual projects from within Project Center.What should you do?

A. Select the Enterprise Project Type Name field as the value for grouping.

B. Select the Master Program field as the value for filtering.

C. Select the Subprojects check box.

D. Select the Project Details view.

Answer: C

Killtestは異なるトレーニングツールと資源を提供してあなたのMCP資格の70-348試験問題集の認証試験の準備にヘルプを差し上げます。編成チュートリアルは授業コース、実践検定、試験エンジンと一部の無料なPDFダウンロードを含めています。Killtestの問題集を買ったら1年間の無料オンラインのアップデートを提供する一方で、試験に失敗したら、お客様に全額で返金いたします。KilltestMCP資格の70-348試験問題集は完全な無制限のダンプが含まれていますから、Killtestを利用したら気楽に試験に受かることができます。製品検定合格の証明書あるいは他の人気がある身分検定によって、KilltestMCP資格の70-348試験問題集試験の長所を完璧に見せることができます。依頼だけでなく、指導のことも最高です。

MCP認定資格70-348試験問題集を通るために、いいツールが必要です。MCP認定資格 70-348試験問題集について研究の資料がもっとも大部分になって、Killtestは早くてMicrosoft 70-348試験問題集の資料を集めることができます。弊社の専門家は経験が豊富で、研究した問題集がもっとも真題と近づいて現場試験のうろたえることを避けます。Killtest MCP認定資格の70-348試験問題集は特別にデザインされたもので、IT領域のエリートが組み立てられた強い団体が受験生の皆様に向いて研究した資料です。認証試験に合格したら、勉強者はIT領域で国際的な価値を表すことができます。Killtestには多くのダンプおよびトレーニング資料のサプライヤーがありますから、勉強者が試験に受かることを保証します。Killtestは事実を通じて話しますから、奇跡が現れるときに我々が言ったすべての言葉を証明できます。

Microsoft MCP資格を獲得するでしょうか?IT認証試験を受かるかどうかが人生の重要な変化に関連することを、受験生はみんなよく知っています。Killtestは低い価格で受験生に高品質の試験問題集を提供して差し上げます。Microsoftの70-348試験問題集の資料やほかのトレーニング資料を提供しているサイトがたくさんありますが、Microsoftの70-348試験問題集の認証試験の高品質の資料を提供しているユニークな