最新のMicrosoft License Management認定74-678試験,材料を勉強しとけば、Passできます

現在の市場では、Killtestは勉強者の最もよい選択です。長い間にわたって、Killtestは多くの受験生に認可されました。私を信じていないなら、周りの人々に聞いてみてもいいです。Killtestの試験問題集を利用したことがある人がきっといますから。Killtestは最優秀な試験74-678試験参考書を提供して勉強者を試験に合格させることを保証します。この文は人々に知られています。試合と同じ、試験もそのどおりですよ。試験に準備する時間が十分ではないから、Designing and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations試験参考書を諦めた人がたくさんいます。しかし、優秀な資料を利用すれば、短時間の準備をしても、高得点で試験に合格することができます。信じないでしょうか。Killtestの試験問題集はそのような資料ですよ。

Killtestを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらい勉強者の力になるのはよく分かっています。Killtestが提供したMicrosoftのDesigning and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations試験参考書と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。
Share some License Management 74-678 exam questions and answers below.
Which two goals are met by the company’s current licensing solution given the planned changes? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. A Datum must run the most up-to-date versions of the desktop platform products to access the custom application.

B. A Datum wants the users to be able to access their corporate desktop from their home computer.

C. A Datum wants to deliver Windows and Office in a virtual desktop to the users.

D. A Datum wants to be able to install multiple virtual desktops on the device of each user.

E. A Datum wants the flexibility to deploy virtual desktops to the cloud.

Answer: B,C

A Datum wants to extend its on-premises server farm by deploying SQL Server to virtual machines in Microsoft Azure for a short-term development project. How should you recommend that Contoso license the deployment?

A. Purchase virtual machines that run Windows Server through Azure and assign existing SQL Server licenses by using License Mobility within Server Farms.

B. Purchase virtual machines that run SQL Server through Azure.

C. Purchase virtual machines that run Windows Server through Azure and assign existing SQL Server licenses by using License Mobility through Software Assurance (SA).

D. Use MSDN licenses for Windows Server virtual machines and for SQL Server.

Answer: C

You need to recommend a solution to activate Windows 8.1 Enterprise. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. The Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT)

B. Key Management Service (KMS)

C. Multiple Activation Key (MAK) independent activation

D. Multiple Activation Key (MAK) proxy activation

Answer: A

A Datum plans to implement the VDI. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the sales office users can access their corporate desktop from a company-owned iPad. The solution must be the most costeffective solution today and must ensure that the company meets the licensing requirements of the planned IT strategy. Which two licenses should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. A Windows Virtual Desktop Access (VDA) license for each tablet

B. A Windows Companion Subscription (CSL) license for each primary device

C. A Windows 8.1 Enterprise Upgrade license for each tablet

D. An RDS User CAL for each sales office user

Answer: A,D

A Datum is planning the implementation of the VDI. You need to ensure that the sales office users have access to their corporate desktops from their home computers after the VDI is implemented. Which licenses should you recommend that A Datum purchase?

A. An Office Professional Plus 2013 license for each home computer

B. An Office Professional Plus 2013 license that has SA for each home computer

C. A Windows 8.1 Enterprise license for each home computer

D. An RDS User CAL for each sales office user

E. An Office 365 ProPlus User Subscription License (USL) for each sales office user

Answer: A

How should SharePoint Server 2013 be licensed for the custom application for the company’s partners and suppliers?

A. By using a SharePoint Server 2013 External Connector license

B. By using a SharePoint Server 2013 server license

C. By using a SharePoint Server 2013 server license and User CALs

D. By using a SharePoint Server 2013 for Internet Sites license

Answer: A

A Datum needs to identity whether the company has the rights to assign some of its SQL Server 2014 licenses to Microsoft Azure to run SQL Server 2014 on virtual machines on Azure. Which document should the company review?

A. Volume Licensing Online Services Terms (OST)

B. Microsoft Product List

C. Volume Licensing Product Use Rights (PUR)

D. Microsoft Service Provider Use Rights (SPUR)

Answer: A

A Datum is evaluating moving the licensing of its desktop platform products to Office 365. Which three licenses will make up its desktop platform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Office 365 ProPlus

B. Windows Intune

C. Windows 8.1 Enterprise

D. Microsoft Core CAL Suite Bridge for Office 365

E. Office 365 Enterprise E3

Answer: A,D,E

Which licenses should you recommend for the manufacturing plant users?

A. 2,200 Office 365 Enterprise K1

B. 2,200 Office 365 Enterprise E3

C. 2,200 Office 365 Enterprise E1

D. 2,200 SharePoint Online Plan 1 and 2,200 Exchange Online Plan 1

Answer: A

A Datum purchases Windows 8.1 Enterprise Upgrade licenses through their current agreement. What are three benefits of these licenses compared to the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) licenses? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. License Mobility rights

B. Rights to reassign licenses

C. Re-imaging rights

D. Perpetual usage rights

E. Windows Virtual Desktop Access (VDA) rights

Answer: B,D,E

KilltestのLicense Management資格の74-678試験問題集は最も徹底的で、最も正確で、かつアップ·ツー·デートなものです。当面の市場であなたに初めて困難を乗り越える信心を差し上げられるユニークなソフトです。License Management資格の74-678試験問題集は世界でどの国でも承認されて、すべての国が分け隔てをしないの試験です。KilltestのLicense Management資格の74-678試験問題集はあなたが自分の知識と技能を高めることに助けになれることだけでなく、さまざまな条件であなたのキャリアを助けることもできます。Killtest のLicense Management資格のDesigning and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations試験問題集を利用することをお勧めいたします。

コメントを残す

メールアドレスが公開されることはありません。 * が付いている欄は必須項目です


*