最新のNetwork Appliance NCDA 認定NS0-158受験対策を使用すると、気持ち的には楽に受けられます

KilltestNetwork ApplianceのNetwork Appliance NCDA Certification認定資格 NS0-158試験参考書の試験の質問は、最も包括的で利用可能な現実的と考えられています。そのNS0-158試験参考書の学習教材がちょうどNS0-158試験参考書試験問題の質問と回答ではありません、彼らは高い技術的専門知識へのアクセスと学習能力を加速しました。Killtestの対応資格参考者おを使用すると、学習の高効率を楽しみ、実際のNS0-158(NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP)試験参考書試験の質問を取るの経験を持っています。それは有名な世界的な認定であるため、多くの成功のIT企業は、Network Appliance試験問題の研究ガイドの認定を強調する。

皆さんが知っているように、Network ApplianceNetwork Appliance NCDA Certification資格認証資格を取得した人材を必要とするIT企業がますます多くなっています。Killtestは正にIT認証試験のサービスを提供するリーダーです。しかも、我々の最新バージョンのNetwork ApplianceNetwork Appliance NCDA Certification資格Network Appliance NCDA Certification資格試験参考書試験のトレーニング教材は数え切れない受験生の好評を得ました。KilltestのIT専門家は既に高品質かつ高精度な勉強ガイドの資料を作成しました。これは完全に試験のために設計されたものです。その資料は実際試験の問題をほとんどカバーしますから、試験の準備をする勉強者にとって最高のヘルパーです。KilltestはIT認定試験に関する資料を提供する優れたウェブサイトです。Killtestの教材を購入する前に、勉強者はNetwork ApplianceNetwork Appliance NCDA Certification認定試験に関する問題と回答の一部を無料でダウンロードすることができます。万一の場合、不合格になってしまえば、勉強者の損失を低減するようにKilltestは全額返金します。勉強者の満足は我々の最大の追求です。
Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
An administrator is attempting to add two FAS8020 nodes to an existing cluster of eight FAS2552 nodes. They are receiving an error when attempting to join the new nodes.

What is causing this error?

A. The cluster switch connections have been cabled incorrectly.

B. The disk shelves on one of the new nodes are displaying an error.

C. The maximum number of nodes is already in the cluster.

D. The new nodes are running a newer version of clustered Data ONTAP.

Answer: C

A customer has configured SnapDrive for Windows to assist in creating Snapshot copies of a LUN. In SnapDrive, the transport protocol configuration uses the vsadminuser account for authentication. SnapDrive fails to connect to the SVM.

Why did this failure occur?

A. Transport protocol requires a domain Windows account.

B. The vsadmin account is locked or does not have a password.

C. SnapDrive requires a cluster-wide privileged account.

D. Transport protocol requires a local Windows account.

Answer: B

You create a 1000 GB volume with space-guarantee set to none and fractional-reserve set to 0. In that volume you create a 400 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. How much space is available in the volume before data is written to the LUN?

A. 400 GB

B. 0 GB

C. 600 GB

D. 1000 GB

Answer: C

Why would you use NetApp Snapshots?

A. for data protection

B. to increase performance

C. for network resiliency

D. for storage failover

Answer: A

How many disks reside in a DS4246 shelf?

A. 46

B. 42

C. 14

D. 24

Answer: D

Which statement is true about establishing a SnapMirror relationship in clustered data ONTAP?

A. It sets up the relationship, but does not start the initial transfer

B. It sets up the relationship on the source node only

C. It sets up the relationship and starts the initial data transfer

D. It sets up the relationship and creates the destination volume

Answer: A

You create a 150 GB thick-provisioned volume. In that volume, you create a 50 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. You create another 50 GB LUN with space-reserve disabled.

Before any data is written to either LUN or a Snapshot is taken, how much space will be available in the volume for additional LUNs?

A. 150 GB

B. 100 GB

C. 75 GB

D. 50 GB

Answer: B

What is a NetApp storage system Ethernet port name?

A. e0/1

B. g0/1

C. e0a

D. eth0

Answer: C

Which two methods would be used to change root-data partitioning on an FAS2500? (Choose two.)

A. OnCommand System Manager

B. command line interface

C. System Setup

D. OnCommand Unified Manager

Answer: B,C

An administrator creates an account for a new user, and wants this user to have limited capabilities accessing SSH. The administrator defined the account, but the user still has full control.

Which two settings would the administrator use to correct this problem? (Choose two.)

A. the user account settings in OnCommand system Manager

B. the user account settings of the admin account

C. the user account settings in Windows Active Directory Users and Computers

D. the user account settings in the clustershell

Answer: A,D

Killtestが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。勉強者の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、Network Appliance NCDA Certification認定資格のNS0-158試験問題集も一年の無料アップデートになっています。 勉強者に最大の利便性を与えるために、Killtestは様々なバージョンの教材を用意しておきます。PDF版のNS0-158試験問題集は読みやすくて、忠実に試験の問題を再現することができます。テストエンジンとして、ソフトウェア版のNetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP試験問題集は勉強者の試験の準備についての進捗状況をテストするために利用することができます。もし試験の準備を十分にしたかどうかを確認したいなら、ソフトウェア版のNS0-158試験問題集を利用して自分のレベルをテストしてください。従って、すぐに自分の弱点や欠点を識別することができ、正しく次のNS0-158試験問題集を手配することもできます。

コメントを残す

メールアドレスが公開されることはありません。 * が付いている欄は必須項目です


*