Tag Archive: 400-351過去問

400-351難易度,400-351ITパスポート,400-351試験,400-351問題集

IT業界でプロバイダを認定プロとして、Killtestは、Cisco社の研究の様々な研究材料を案内し、別のCCIE Wireless認定資格の対応試験問題試験について400-351試験参考書を提供しています。試験準備の材料は、ここであなたが400-351試験問題集社の認定試験を受験する必要がある場合、すべてを提供します。Killtestの製品のCisco研究ガイド技術的な内容が認定専門家によって開発された、私たちのKilltest研究ガイドは回答でとても良い練習の質問を持っています。

Share some CCIE Wireless 400-351 exam questions and answers below.
Which two features were added as part of the 802.llh amendment?

A. Dynamic Frequency Selection and Direct Link Setup.

B. Dynamic Frequency Selection and Transmit Power control.

C. Dynamic Frequency Selection and Wireless Performance Prediction.

D. Dynamic Frequency Selection and Inter-Access Point Protocol.

Answer: B

A wireless user has roamed from an AP connected to MA 1to AP connected to MA 3the traffic flow for the user between roam is shown. Which option shows the traffic

flow for the user after roam, considering default sticky anchoring is enabled on the WLAN?

A. MA-3>Distribution switch>core>mc>distribution switch >MA-1

B. MA-3>Distribution switch>MA-1distribution switch >core

C. MA-3> Distribution switch>MA-2>Distribution switch >core

D. MA-3> Distribution switch >ma -2> MA-l>Distribution switch>core

Answer: A

Which memchanism incorporates the channel capacity into the CAC determination and gives a much more accurate assessment of the current call carrying capacity of the AP?

A. Static CAC.

B. Reserved roaming bandwidth (%).

C. Expedited bandwidth.

D. Metrics collection.

E. Load-based AC.

F. Max RF bandwidth (%).

G. Admission control.

Answer: E

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the events involved in a typical location tracking workflow from the left into the correct order on the right. Not all items are used.

Answer:

You are in process of installing Cisco prime high availability servers and you have a firewall between the primary and secondary server. Which two incoming and outgoing TCPIUDP ports must be enabled on the firewall for Cisco prime servers to exchange health monitoring heartbeat massage and to allow Oracle to synchronize data? (Choose two}

A. 1521

B. 8080

C. 8082

D. 1522

Answer: C,D

Which three types of ACLs are supported by the Cisco 5760 WLC? (Choose three.)

A. Port ACLs.

B. VLAN ACLs(VLAN maps).

C. Router port ACLs.

D. AP Radio ACL Switch port ACLs.

E. Router ACLs.

Answer: ABE

Which action is needed to edit the settings of an RF profile?

A. Disable both radio networks

B. Disable custom power level settings for all APs within the group to which the profile is linked.

C. Remove the desired RF profile from all AP groups

D. RF profiles cannot be edited. They must be removed and recreated with the desired values.

Answer: C

Which major block is not included in the ETSI Network Function Virtualization reference framework?

A. Network Function Visualization Infrastructure.

B. Network Function Virtualization Management and Orchestration.

C. Network Function Virtualization Policy Manager.

D. Virtualized Network Function/ Element Management Systems.

Answer: C

もう1つ思い当たったことは「ITエンジニアとしての成長」です。CiscoのCCIE Wireless資格試験には、日々の業務では触れないことも出題されるため、それなりの勉強が必要でした。それが、現場経験だけでは得ることができなかったであろう、幅広い知識や視野を私にもたらしてくれました。あなたはいまCiscoの400-351(CCIE Wireless Written Exam)受験記対策問題集にどうやって合格できるかということで首を傾けているのですか。CCIE Wireless資格400-351受験記対策問題集は現在のいろいろなIT認定試験における最も価値のある資格の一つです。ここ数十年間では、インターネットテクノロジーは世界中の人々の注目を集めているのです。

あなたは試験の準備をするときに見当もつかないかもしれません。KilltestのCCIE Wireless資格の400-351試験問題集は専門家と受験生の皆様に証明された有効なトレーニング資料で、あなたが試験の合格することを助けられます。人生には様々な選択があります。選択は必ずしも絶対な幸福をもたらさないかもしれませんが、あなたに変化のチャンスを与えます。KilltestのCiscoの400-351試験問題集はIT職員としてのあなたがIT試験に受かる不可欠なトレーニング資料です。

あなたの人生に残念と後悔を残しないように、私たちは一生懸命に人生を変えるあらゆるチャンスをつかむ必要があります。あなたはそれをやったことができましたか。KilltestのCCIE Wireless資格400-351試験問題集は成功したいIT職員のために作成されたのです。あなたがCCIE Wireless資格400-351試験問題集に合格することを助けます。

最新のCisco CCIE Wireless 認定400-351試験,のテキストを身につけて、高得点で合格できました

私たちは、CiscoのCCIE Wireless認定資格400-351試験参考書の新しいバージョンで最後の仕上げを入れています。初めて、我々はあなたが使用してきた研究材料に基づいて改善されたオプションについては、6ヶ月間の試験の新旧のバージョンを提供することがあります。新しい試験名、リリース日、および変更の概要についての重要な新しい情報を得るために読んでください。単一選択問題、複数選択問題、入力問題、ドラッグアンドドロップ、組み合わせ問題、ホットスポット、正誤判定問題、穴埋め問題CCIE Wireless Written Exam 受験の出題形式をすべてカバーしています。
Share some CCIE Wireless 400-351 exam questions and answers below.
Which two effects does TSPEC-based admission control have as it relates to WMM clients?(Choose two.)

A. Deny clients access to the VLAN that do not support WMM.

B. Allow access only for VoWLAN traffic when interference is detected.

C. Enforce airtime entitilement for wireless voice applications.

D. Ensure that call quality does not degrade for existing VoWLAN calls.

E. Deny clients access to the WLAN if they do not comply with the TERP standard.

Answer: BE

Which two statement about LAG in the Cisco wireless LAN controller running Aire OS 8.0 are true?(choose two)

A. LAG bundles all of the crsco WLC distribution system ports into a single 802.3ad port channel.

B. There can be only one AP-manager interface if LAG is enabled

C. LAG configuration change take effect immediately after they are configured

D. Channel negotiation LACP and PAgP are supported

Answer: A,B

In a common loT infrastructure architecture, which technologies apply to the category of a field area network?

A. IP/MPLS

B. Multicast

C. 3G/4G/LTE/Wi-Fi/Ethernet/PLC

D. Embedded systems and sensors

Answer: C

Your customer has a Cisco Unified Wireless Network running AireOS 8.0 and wants to learn about the FlexConnect mode that is available on his APs. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. A newly connected AP can be booted in FlexConnect mode.

B. When an AP is changed from Local mode to FlexConnect mode, a reboot is required.

C. Enhanced FlexConnect mode allows to enable wIPS on FlexConnect APs.

D. When an AP is changed from Local mode to FlexConnect mode, reboot is not required.

E. Using CCKM with FlexConnect APs requires the use of FlexConnect Groups.

F. FlexConnect was previously know as "H-TEEP"

Answer: DE

Which major block is not included in the ETSI Network Function Virtualization reference framework?

A. Network Function Visualization Infrastructure.

B. Network Function Virtualization Management and Orchestration.

C. Network Function Virtualization Policy Manager.

D. Virtualized Network Function/ Element Management Systems.

Answer: C

You are the network administrator at ACME Corporation and currently troubleshooting a Central Web Authentication issue where the guest users are not being redirected to the ISE guest login portal. You have verified that all configuration on the ISE is correct and that the ISE is sending the redirect URL for the client. Which configuration check can help to resolve the issue?

A. Verify if DADIUS accounting interim update is enabled on the guest SSID.

B. Verify if SNMP NAC is enabled on the guest SSID.

C. Verify if the SSID is configured for VVPA2-AES Layer 2 security.

D. Verify if AAA override is enabled for the guest SSID.

E. Verify if the RFC 3567 support is enabled under ISE configuration on the Cisco WLC.

F. Verify if authentication priority for web-auth is set to RADIUS.

Answer: D

You are getting the following error message. Which reason for this issue true?

%DOT11-4-CANT_ASSOC Interface Dot 11 Radio0. Cannot associate NO Aironet Extension IE.

A. ¡°dot11 extension¡± is missing under the interface Dot11Radio 0 interface.

B. When repeater mode is used, unicast-flooding must be enabled to allow Aironet IE communications.

C. The parent AP MAC address has not been defined.

D. Repeater mode only works between Cisco access point.

Answer: A

In a VWLAN deployment, what autonomous ISO command should be used to ensure that VWLAN performance is not adversely impacted by an unexpected channel change resulting from a DFS event triggered by a nearby airport radar system?

A. ap(config-if)#DFs band 1block

B. ap(config-if)#DFs band 23 block

C. ap(config-if)#DFs band 123 block

D. ap(config-if)#DFs band 13 block

E. ap(config-if)#DFs band 2 block

Answer: B

VLAN Trunking Protocol is a Cisco proprietary protocol that propagates the definition of VLANs over the local area network. Which two statements are true?(Choose two.)

A. VTP requires access mode interfaces to propagate.

B. VTP requires trunk mode interfaces to propagate.

C. VTP transparent mode forwards VTP packets and can act as a client or a server.

D. VTP config revision increases base on switch uptime.

E. When Cisco switches are started from scratch, they are in server mode and their domain is set to null.

Answer: BE

On a Cisco 5760 WLC, which of the below is not part of the initial setup script?

A. Wireless management interface

B. Host name

C. HTTP server login account

D. SNMP Network Management

E. NTP server

F. Enable password

G. Default routing protocol

Answer: G

CiscoCCIE Wireless資格を認定することは、日頃の仕事の経験だけでは得られない知識を補うことができ、CCIE Wireless資格取得者はすでに、これからの時代に最も必要とされるIT資格のひとつとして今ますます取得価値が高まっています。CiscoのCCIE Wireless資格を取得するには、CCIE Wireless Written Exam試験に合格する必要であります。CCIE Wireless資格参考書の試験内容を自身の経験に照らし合わせて学習できるため、理解するにも記憶するにも効率的に行えます。KilltestのCisco400-351試験問題集には、PDF版およびソフトウェア版のバージョンがあります。それは勉強者に最大の利便性を与えることができます。

CiscoのCCIE Wireless認定資格は、その性質上を通過することが非常に困難であると成功を達成するための準備の高レベルを必要とします。あなたは、より効率的に勉強し、実際の試験の専門的な知識を得ることによって、あなたの時間を最大Killtestの400-351試験の認定準備資料をすることができます使用して、最初の通過時間より早くあなたのキャリアパスにあなたを取得し、多くの場合、コストのかかる繰り返しの試みで、あなたにお金を節約するあなたのチャンスを増やします。

最新のCisco CCIE Wireless 認定400-351試験のテキストを身につけて、高得点で合格できました

アップの追加、Ciscoの400-351試験過去問は、安価であり、あなたはコースの構造を完了するために資金を見つけることができます。コンピュータネットワークの分野に興味がある人は非常に簡単にCCIE Wireless認定に取得することができます。CCIE Wireless資格認証を得るために多くの方法があります。Killtestは、400-351の試験の準備をすることができますどのように困難を理解し、Killtestはすでにビジーで、誰のための時間が限られたリソースであってもよい生活を持つ人々のために簡単ですが、速いだけでなく、400-351材料を学習するためにあらゆる手を尽くします。多くの人々は、CCIE Wireless認定試験の準備にKilltestを使用している、といくつかが正常に深刻なCCIE Wireless試験研究のわずか7日間でCCIE Wireless Written Exam試験に合格しています。

Ciscoの最初の学生は、彼らが言葉「アンドロイドブレインダンプ」を聞くとき、次の投票へのショートカットを介してテストするために無料のCiscoの質問だと思います。もちろん、本当の問題と答えは誰が実際の試験問題バンクCiscoとロックを獲得するためにCiscoのCCIE Wireless認定資格を使用する方法を知っている必要はありません、そこにあるある場合は?賢い人は、しかし、Ciscoは一端に答えではない低コストを提供することによって、いくつかの肯定的なものを得ることを知っています。

Share some CCIE Wireless 400-351 exam questions and answers below.
Which two effects does TSPEC-based admission control have as it relates to WMM clients?(Choose two.)

A. Deny clients access to the VLAN that do not support WMM.

B. Allow access only for VoWLAN traffic when interference is detected.

C. Enforce airtime entitilement for wireless voice applications.

D. Ensure that call quality does not degrade for existing VoWLAN calls.

E. Deny clients access to the WLAN if they do not comply with the TERP standard.

Answer: BE

You are designing a wireless network for a museum. One of their requirements is to track people inside the museum and push a notification into their tablet device as soon as they step in front of a painting with information about the artist and the painting. This information must be delivered in real time. You are using regular probe request-based tracking and during testing. You notice that although the tablet Is connected to the museum Wi-Fi network, the location is not updating in real time as you move. It can take almost 2 minutes for the location to be updated. Which option is the likely reason for this issue?

A. Cisco MSE does not perform a new location calculation for certain elements if the resulting position is not at least 5 meters different than the previous location.

B. Probe request-based tracking is bound to delay due to the broadcast type of traffic that is not acknowledged over the air and could be lost.

C. CCXv4 S60 is disabled by default. You must enable CCXv4 S60, which is compatible with all Wi-Ficlients. This feature comes out location updates more frequently.

D. Probe request-based tracking is device dependent. The tablet might not send a probe request if it is maintaining a good Wi-Fi signal, which can cause slower location updates.

Answer: C

Refer to the exhibit.

You are troubleshooting location accuracy problems on a customer deployment. You have done the wireless design and you are sure that the As are correctly placed on the Cisco Prime map. Everything is correctly synchronized between WLC, PI, and MSE but, you are sometimes getting elements tracked on the wrong floor. After you get this debug output from MSE, which step is next?

A. Reduce the confidence level on MSE when the last heard value is higher than 150 seconds.

B. Run a new calibration model and ensure that it is applied on the floor.

C. Discard RSSI values lower than ¨C 75 dbm.

D. Check it the AP with MAC address 001c 0f 4c 45 60 is physically located on the floor where the element was wrongly located and if the inter-floor attenuation is weak.

Answer: C

Which three statements about 802.11ac are true? (Choose three.)

Which three statements about 802.11ac are true? (Choose three.)

A.When using MU-MIMO, up to 8 devices can transmit data at the same time.

B.MU-MIMO allows one AP to transmit unique data to multiple stations simultaneously.

C.MU-MIMO is supported in Wave1.

D.802.11 a/b/g/n devices are able to connect to 802.11 ac radios.

E.802.11ac is supported in the 2.4- and 5-GHz radio band.

F.It is possible to reach 160 MHz by combining two discontiguous 80MHz channel blocks.

Answer: BDF

You have received a new Cisco 5760 Controller and have gone through the initial startup wizard. You are now trying to add APs to the controller, but these are not joining.

Which three checks should you do next? (Choose three.)

A. Check that the radios are not in a shutdown state.

B. Check the country code of the controller. The APs do not join the controller if the country code does not match.

C. Check that the correct time is set on the controller.

D. Check that option 53 has been set in the DHCP scope.

E. Check that the controller has enough AP licenses.

F. Check that the controller has been configured with the correct hostname. Otherwise, DNS resolution fails.

Answer: BCE

CCIE Wireless資格認定は、本当にあなたの人生のために役立つこと、およびIT業界であなたのカリスマ性を向上させることができます。Killtest会社製品を使用している企業は、個人の持つ実際の試験のトレーニングを必要としている本物です。企業は、Killtest会社の任意の並べ替えを介して持つネットワーク技術者を採用するCCIE Wireless Written Exam訓練をダンプし、彼らの手にCCIE Wireless認定400-351試験問題集を持っています。CCIE Wireless認定は1つが認証が価値があるダンプCCIE Wirelessの脳を持った後に取得するスキルなどの需要が非常に高いです。そのCCIE Wireless認定を持つ技術者は、常に認証を持っていないものの上に雇われています。

最新のCisco CCIE Wireless 認定400-351試験のテキストを身につけて、高得点で合格できました

各資格認定試験の問題について、数万人の登録の部門のフィードバックをKilltestの高品質の資格に対応した問題集は、最も信頼のショッピングサイト。大量の詳細な分析によって、KilltestのCisco400-351試験教育資料は絶えず更新され、修正した、他のユーザーの試験の経験を積む。Killtestは、400-351試験教育資料は短期効果的な訓練が提供するサイト、夢を実現するためにと、頑張ってください。人間はそれぞれ夢を持っています。適当な方法を採用する限り、夢を現実にすることができます。KilltestのCiscoのCCIE Wireless Written Exam試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、CiscoのCCIE Wireless認定資格に合格することができるようになります。

Killtest CCIE Wireless資格は仮想化の要となる「仮想化に強い」多数のストレージ製品やデータ保護製品および管理ソフトウェア製品のラインナップを取り揃えています。400-351試験では、CCIE Wireless認定を構成するために必要なスキルを検証します。Killtest 400-351(CCIE Wireless Written Exam)試験は仮想化データセンターそしてプライベートクラウドへ 現在のような経済状態を迎えて、既存のITインフラに対する行き詰まりを感じることが増えてきた。KilltestCiscoの関係の資格を持っても有効となるようなものがあれば、Killtestが手伝うことができます。
Share some CCIE Wireless 400-351 exam questions and answers below.
Which three statements about 802.11ac are true? (choose three)

A. MU-MIMO is supported in wave 1

B. MU-MIMO allows one AP to transmit unique data to multiple stations simultaneously

C. when using MU-MIMI up to 8 devices can transmit data at the same time

D. 802.11 a/b/g/n device are able to connect to 802.11ac radios

E. it IS possible to reach 160 MHz by combining two discontinuous 80 MHz channel block

F. 802.11 ac is supported in the 2.4- and 5-Ghz radio band

Answer: B,D,E

Which statement about Wired Guest Access is true?

A. The guest traffic can terminate on the foreign WLC, but egress interface must be defined on the guest SSID

B. Wired Guest Access is not supported in the Cisco 5760 WLC

C. The wired guest traffic terminates only on the anchor Cisco WLC

D. The Cisco 5760 WLC supports Wired Guest Access only in conjunction with the converged access switches.

Answer: C

Which two IETF RADIUS attributes sent by the Cisco WLC can be used to differentiate authentication requests based on the user location?(Choose two.)

A. RADIUS attribute [31] Calling-Station-ld

B. RADIUS attribute [4] NAS-IP-Address

C. RADIUS attribute [95] NAS-IPv6-Address

D. RADIUS attribute [32] NAS-ldentifier

E. RADIUS attribute [303] Source-IP

F. RADIUS attribute [30] Called-Station-ld

Answer: DF

Which three types of ACLs are supported by the Cisco 5760 WLC? (Choose three.)

A. Port ACLs.

B. VLAN ACLs(VLAN maps).

C. Router port ACLs.

D. AP Radio ACL Switch port ACLs.

E. Router ACLs.

Answer: ABE

Which event happens when a wireless client connects to a Cisco 5760 Converged Access Controller with a WLAN configured for AAA override enabled and an invalid VLAN (not configured on the Cisco 5760) is returned as part of RADIUS accept message by the Cisco ISE server?

A. The client is marked as associated and DHCP required state.

B. The client is marked as authenticated but does not get an IP address.

C. The client is put in exclusion list by the WLC.

D. The client is put in the RUN state and is mapped to the wireless management VLAN.

Answer: B

Killtest のCiscoの400-351試験参考書はあなたに時間を節約させることができるだけではなく、あなたに首尾よく試験に合格させることもできますから、Killtestを選ばない理由はないです。詳しい紹介はこちら話と行動の距離はどのぐらいありますか。これは人の心によることです。意志が強い人にとって、行動は目と鼻の先にあるのです。あなたはきっとこのような人でしょう。Ciscoの400-351試験参考書に申し込んだ以上、試験に合格しなければならないです。これもあなたの意志が強いことを表示する方法です。Killtestが提供した試験勉強参考資料はインターネットで最高のものです。Ciscoの400-351試験に合格したいのなら、KilltestのCiscoの400-351試験参考書を利用してください。

Cisco CCIE Wireless 400-351問題集受験情報を説明し、自由にトレーニングしてください

Killtestのトレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格すたもので、多くの受験生に証明された98%の成功率を持っている資料です。Killtestを利用したら、あなたは自分の目標を達成することができ、最良の結果を得ます。何でも上昇しているこの時代に、自分の制限を突破したくないのですか。給料を倍増させることも不可能ではないです。Ciscoの400-351試験参考書試験に合格したら、あなたは夢を実現することができます。Killtestはあなたの最高のトレーニング資料を提供して、98%の合格率を保証します。これは本当のことです。疑いなくすぐKilltestのCiscoのCCIE Wireless Written Exam試験参考書を購入しましょう。

勉強者はインターネットでCCIE Wireless認定の400-351試験過去問の練習問題と解答の試用版を無料でダウンロードしてください。そうしたら勉強者はKilltestが用意した問題集にもっと自信があります。早くKilltestの問題集を勉強者の手に入れましょう。Killtestは正確な選択を与えて、勉強者の悩みを減らして、もし早くてCCIE Wireless認定 CCIE Wireless Written Exam試験過去問をとりたければ、早くてKilltestを注文してもいいんです。勉強者にとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Killtestからすぐに勉強者の通行証をとります。

最近IT試験を受けて認証資格を取ることは一層重要になりました。例えば、CCIE Wireless資格、Cisco、Cisco、VMware、SAPなどのいろいろな試験は今では全部非常に重要な試験です。より多くの人々は複数の資格を取得するために多くの400-351試験問題集を受験したいと思っています。もちろん、このようにすればあなたがすごい技能を身につけていることが証明されることができます。しかし、仕事しながら試験の準備をすることはもともと大変で、複数の試験を受験すれば非常に多くの時間が必要です。

Killtestは専門的にIT認証CCIE Wireless Written Examトレーニング資料を提供するサイトです。Killtestは勉強者のそばにいてさしあげて、勉強者の成功を保障します。勉強者の目標はどんなに高くても、Killtestはその目標を現実にすることができます。同様にIT業界で働いていて、IT夢を持っている勉強者は、きっと他の人にキャッチアップされ、追い抜かれることを望まないでしょう。それでは、ずっと自分自身のスキルをアップグレードすることが必要になり、他の人に自分の強さを証明する必要があります。では、どうやって自分の能力を証明するのですか。多くの人々はITCCIE Wireless認定試験を受験して認証資格を取ることを通して彼らの強さを証明します。勉強者もIT認証資格を取りたいですか。まずCisco CCIE Wireless資格に合格しましょう。これはCiscoの最も重要な試験の一つで、業界全体に認証された資格です。